Maison du Coaching, Mentoring et Consulting a.s.b.l.
23, Cité Aline Mayrisch
L-7268 Bereldange/Luxembourg
G.D. of Luxembourg
Tel: +352/339 037
Fax: +352/333 159
Email: info@lespionnieres.lu
TVA : LU24682427
R.C.S. F 8454

Design & Hosting

Unify Multimedia
Marius Schmitt
Düppenweilerstraße 21
66839 Schmelz
Germany

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

Privacy Policy

RITA KNOTT – COACHING MENTORING CONSULTING is committed to protecting your personal data. Our Privacy Policy contains important information about what personal details we collect, what we do with that information, who we may share it with and why, and your choices and rights when it comes to the storage of the personal information.

WHAT IS CONSIDERED PERSONAL DATA?

Personal data is any information that can be used to find out your identity. This includes such information as your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number and any other personal data you may have uploaded yourself on your profile in our confidential database.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE KEEP AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE?

WEBSITE ACCESS

RITA KNOTT – COACHING MENTORING CONSULTING does not identify you or keep any information (e.g. IP address) when you access our website. We do not use any cookies either.

 

FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS

RITA KNOTT – COACHING MENTORING CONSULTING is an individual commercial company is registered in Luxembourg. According to the Luxembourg Law we are required to keep financial records for ten years, showing any payments the contracting party (you or your organisation) made to us. This information is kept separate from your personal data. We will never use these details to contact the contracting party in regards to anything except your payments.

 

SEMINARS, WORKSHOP DAYS AND INDIVIDUAL OR GROUP ASSIGNMENTS

When we first enter into a business relationship with you in view of your participation in a seminar, an interactive workshop or any other individual or group assignment, we require you to let us have your name, address, telephone number and email address. We keep this information in order to maintain our business relationship. You can optionally also provide other details if you wish to do so.

These details are only kept for the purposes of maintaining our business relationship and conducting our matching/coaching/consulting service at best. You are free to withdraw this information at any time by contacting us under: info@ritaknott.com and we will immediately remove it from our database.

 

SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our service, to provide a service on our behalf or to perform service related services to you.

Third parties who receive data as data processing contractors are also subject to data protection regulations and contractual confidentiality obligations.

We may be obliged to provide data to courts, public authorities, or other state bodies. You data will otherwise not be made available to third parties. We never sell your data to third parties.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website contains links to other websites. We have no influence on compliance with data protection laws by the operators of these sites.

WITHDRAWING CONSENT FOR THE STORAGE OF YOUR DATA

You can withdraw your consent for the storage of your personal data at any time. The data will then be deleted immediately provided that it is not prescribed by law or needed for billing or accounting purposes or as soon as these purposes are fulfilled.

If you have further questions on this privacy policy, data protection, would like to see what data we hold on you, or wish to have your data removed please contact: info@ritaknott.com .

MAKING A COMPLAINT

We hope that you will never have a reason to complain about RITA KNOTT – COACHING MENTORING CONSULTING and data we store about you. If you do have concerns please contact RITA KNOTT – COACHING MENTORING CONSULTING under: info@ritaknott.com so that we can work with you to put things right.

You have the right to make a complaint to the supervisory authority, the National Centre for Data Protection at: https://cnpd.public.lu/.